PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0101 AUDUBON
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    380
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   74.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.88


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     70   24.31
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    206   71.53
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.78
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   31.34
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   63.38
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.52
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   28.67
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    175   62.72
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.87
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.73


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.31
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   82.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.18
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   70.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   48.69
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   51.31


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     95   35.32
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   64.68


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHUCK GRADEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   56.92
           GENE MILES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   43.08


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   34.92
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    164   65.08


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   41.27
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    148   58.73


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   73.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   26.43


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   71.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   28.93


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   68.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   31.33

          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   68.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   31.49


          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   45.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   54.85


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION TOTAL ALL
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   50.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   49.77


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION AUDUBON NORTH
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   52.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   47.26


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION AUDUBON SOUTH
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   55.22

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0201 BOIS D'ARC
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    677
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   77.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   22.28


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    145   29.29
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    323   65.25
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.64
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   38.40
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   55.44
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.31
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   35.16
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    284   59.79
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.53
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.53


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   25.26
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   74.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   34.50
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   64.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   43.83
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   56.17


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    193   40.98
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   59.02


          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          (CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN)
          (Vote for )  1
           MICHELLE MUELLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CONNIE TAYLOR BECK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   42.11
           JEREMY L. JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   45.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.11


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   39.04
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    278   60.96


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   40.30
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    277   59.70


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   77.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   22.38


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   80.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   19.49

          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   77.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   22.07


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   78.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   21.99


          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   49.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   50.32

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0301 BUTLER GROVE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    571
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   76.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   23.56


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    126   28.51
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    286   64.71
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.66
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   45.56
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   49.43
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.42
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   36.05
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    260   60.47
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.09
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.40


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   29.59
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   69.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   42.86
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   56.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   60.56
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   39.44


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    188   42.63
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   57.37


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CONNIE TAYLOR BECK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   49.79
           JEREMY L. JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   41.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.51


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROY L. HERTEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   44.97
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    219   55.03


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   44.64
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    222   55.36


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   69.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.33


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   82.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   17.46


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   69.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   30.03

          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   70.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   29.92


          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   46.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   53.27

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0401 EAST FORK 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    692
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   65.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   34.29


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    148   28.30
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    342   65.39
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.21
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   49.90
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   44.79
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.55
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   40.36
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    269   53.48
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.58
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.58


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   34.26
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   65.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   52.84
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   46.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   56.30
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   43.70


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    282   55.29
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   44.71


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KIRBY K. FURNESS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           JIM MOORE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   46.36
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    258   53.64


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   45.83
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    260   54.17


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   66.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   33.49


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   75.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.95


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   65.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   34.80

          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   63.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   36.68


          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   50.00

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0402 EAST FORK 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   64.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.44


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     24   26.09
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .     64   69.57
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.26
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   46.32
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   49.47
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   42.86
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .     48   52.75
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.30
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.56
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   63.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   44.79
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   55.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   44.68
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   55.32


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     47   50.00
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   50.00


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           JIM MOORE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   43.53
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     48   56.47


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   46.07
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .     48   53.93


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   74.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.30


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   86.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.19


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   76.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.46


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   75.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.00

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   38.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   61.70

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0403 EAST FORK 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    627
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   69.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   30.08


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    139   30.96
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    281   62.58
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.01
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.34


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   48.52
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   45.79
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.42
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   42.59
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    220   50.93
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.17
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.31


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   35.70
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   64.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   58.07
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   41.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   63.84
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   36.16


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    239   53.83
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   46.17


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KIRBY K. FURNESS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   46.78
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    223   53.22


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   48.69
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    215   51.31


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   67.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   32.18


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   78.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   21.80


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   68.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   31.50


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   68.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   31.98

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   51.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   48.36

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0501 FILLMORE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    431
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   71.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   28.86


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     74   23.49
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    221   70.16
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.40
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   42.39
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   53.40
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.91
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   35.86
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    176   57.89
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.62
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.63


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   31.61
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   68.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   42.31
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   57.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   56.07
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   43.93


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    172   56.77
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   43.23


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KIRBY K. FURNESS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   43.06
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    164   56.94


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   42.31
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    165   57.69


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   67.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   32.58


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   72.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.86


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   64.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   35.14


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   63.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   36.40

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   46.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   54.00


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION TOTAL ALL
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   47.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   52.17


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION FILLMORE
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   47.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   52.17


          FILLMORE/S FILLMORE TWPS CONSOL QUESTION
          FILLMORE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   86.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.91

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0601 GRISHAM 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    226
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   65.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.03


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     68   37.36
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    108   59.34
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.65
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   57.63
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.59
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.95
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   51.14
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .     72   40.91
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.84
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.11


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   46.59
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   52.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   55.11
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   44.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   62.21
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   37.79


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     84   49.12
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   50.88


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           JIM MOORE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   52.15
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     78   47.85


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   49.40
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .     84   50.60


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   58.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   41.43


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   69.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.77


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   66.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.10


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   59.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   40.43

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   44.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   55.95

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0602 GRISHAM 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   64.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   35.96


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     38   27.34
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .     92   66.19
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.04
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   45.04
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   46.56
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   42.19
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .     65   50.78
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.91
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.13


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.08
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   65.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.54


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   46.09
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   53.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   43.85
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   56.15


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.45
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   54.55


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           JIM MOORE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   42.98
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     69   57.02


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   41.80
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .     71   58.20


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   62.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   37.72


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   73.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.23


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   64.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   35.40


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   59.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   40.71

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   41.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   58.73

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0701 HARVEL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   79.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.43


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     32   28.83
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .     72   64.86
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.50
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.84
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   55.86
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.50
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.91
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .     68   61.82
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.73
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.55


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.17
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   73.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.84
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   69.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   50.93
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   49.07


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     41   37.96
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   62.04


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CONNIE TAYLOR BECK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.88
           JEREMY L. JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   27.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   37.21


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   43.40
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     60   56.60


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.06
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .     62   57.94


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   81.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.09


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   81.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.75


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   80.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   19.15

          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   78.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.51


          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   60.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   39.81

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0801 HILLSBORO 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    508
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   75.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   24.60


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    125   32.64
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    221   57.70
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.05
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.57


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   48.40
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   43.85
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.01
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   42.08
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    180   49.18
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.74
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.01


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   36.36
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   63.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   58.42
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   41.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   62.74
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   37.26


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    208   56.52
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   43.48


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROY L. HERTEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   49.86
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    179   50.14


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   50.28
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    178   49.72


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   74.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   25.15


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   83.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.48


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   74.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   25.30


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   74.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.60

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   57.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   42.74

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0802 HILLSBORO 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    391
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   76.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   23.38


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     81   28.03
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    185   64.01
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.54
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.04


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   41.46
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   53.66
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.18
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   40.43
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    154   54.61
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.26
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   29.37
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   70.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   50.34
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   49.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   57.19
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   42.81


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    126   43.90
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   56.10


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROY L. HERTEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   42.91
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    149   57.09


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   46.42
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    142   53.58


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   70.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   29.05


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   83.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   16.92


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   72.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   27.08


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   70.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   29.24

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   58.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   41.82

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0803 HILLSBORO 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    697
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   77.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   22.91


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    176   32.35
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    313   57.54
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.90
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.29


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   45.59
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   50.09
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.19
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   40.04
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    286   54.79
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.83
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.34


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   29.64
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   70.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   52.67
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   46.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   63.86
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   36.14


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    260   47.88
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   52.12


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROY L. HERTEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   44.87
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    274   55.13


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   48.00
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    260   52.00


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   71.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   28.73


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   87.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.92


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   73.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   26.08


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   73.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   26.09

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   56.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   43.86

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0804 HILLSBORO 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    381
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   79.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   20.71


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     76   30.28
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    156   62.15
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.18
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.59


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   47.88
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   45.34
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.39
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   40.17
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    123   51.46
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.69
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.67


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   35.44
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   64.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   53.09
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   46.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   63.07
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   36.93


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    133   55.19
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   44.81


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROY L. HERTEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   43.84
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    123   56.16


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   46.19
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    120   53.81


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   75.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   24.76


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   88.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   11.61


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   76.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.41


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   75.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   24.04

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   58.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   41.38

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0805 HILLSBORO 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    748
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   72.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   27.56


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    165   29.78
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    358   64.62
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.97
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   46.27
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   47.54
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.28
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   40.71
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    289   54.22
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.00
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.06


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   31.37
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   67.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   55.56
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   44.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   59.64
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   40.36


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    288   52.65
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   47.35


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           JIM MOORE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ROY L. HERTEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   47.20
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    264   52.80


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   47.32
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    265   52.68


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   70.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   29.72


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   82.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.24


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   72.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   27.85

          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   72.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   27.60


          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   53.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   46.73

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0806 HILLSBORO 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    687
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   72.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   27.86


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    172   34.33
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    289   57.68
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.79
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.00


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   56.91
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   38.62
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.64
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   47.93
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    223   46.07
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.69
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.31


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   41.46
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   58.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   58.43
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   40.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   67.20
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   32.80


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    285   56.89
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   43.11


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           JIM MOORE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   55.41
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    206   44.59


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   55.90
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    202   44.10


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   74.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   25.35


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   83.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.99


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   75.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.94


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   73.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   26.73

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   54.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   45.88

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          0901 IRVING
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    664
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   69.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   30.41


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    108   23.18
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    330   70.82
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.72
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   39.17
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   54.05
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.81
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   36.50
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    247   54.65
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.75
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.10


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   28.95
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   71.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   43.66
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   56.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   55.00
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   45.00


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    231   50.22
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   49.78


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KIRBY K. FURNESS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   42.59
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    244   57.41


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   42.69
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    247   57.31


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   70.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   30.00


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   76.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.42


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   70.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   29.27


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   66.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   33.99

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   45.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   54.15


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION TOTAL ALL
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION IRVING
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1001 NOKOMIS 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    223
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   75.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.35


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     30   21.13
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    102   71.83
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.23
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.41


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   37.14
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   58.57
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.29
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   35.82
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .     76   56.72
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.48
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.99


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.26
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   71.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   48.59
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   50.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   56.30
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.70


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     61   44.53
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   55.47


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHUCK GRADEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   55.38
           GENE MILES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   44.62


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   45.60
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     68   54.40


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.80
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .     71   54.20


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   76.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.01


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   81.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.49


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   76.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.28


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   75.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.35

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   55.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   44.78


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION TOTAL ALL
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   57.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   42.42


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION NOKOMIS 1
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   57.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   42.42

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1002 NOKOMIS 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    646
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   80.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.78


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    104   22.96
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    331   73.07
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.53
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   33.11
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   62.61
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.93
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   31.45
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    287   64.93
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.58
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.04


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   20.36
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   79.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   38.26
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   61.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   53.24
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   46.76


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    166   37.81
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   62.19


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHUCK GRADEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   53.26
           GENE MILES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   46.74


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   36.08
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    264   63.92


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   40.00
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    249   60.00


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   71.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   28.35


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   74.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   25.56


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   71.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   28.24


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   69.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.05

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   53.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   46.42


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION TOTAL ALL
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   55.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   44.24


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION NOKOMIS 2
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   55.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   44.24

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1003 NOKOMIS 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    423
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   74.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   25.87


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     65   20.63
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    227   72.06
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.40
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   33.98
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   61.17
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.91
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   34.00
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    178   59.33
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.33
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   22.62
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   77.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   42.26
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   57.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   57.76
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   42.24


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    111   37.88
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   62.12


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHUCK GRADEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   51.58
           GENE MILES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   48.42


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   41.28
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    165   58.72


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   45.17
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    159   54.83


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   69.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   30.92


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   69.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   30.57


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   64.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   35.06


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   68.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   31.33

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   55.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   44.78


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION TOTAL ALL
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   59.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   40.34


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION NOKOMIS 3
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   59.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   40.34

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1004 NOKOMIS 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    488
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   71.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   28.67


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     85   24.50
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    241   69.45
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.46
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.02


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   36.87
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   57.82
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.54
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   35.42
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    195   58.04
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.57
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.98


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.37
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   74.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   41.69
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   57.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   51.05
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.95


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    147   44.14
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   55.86


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHUCK GRADEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   50.31
           GENE MILES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   49.69


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   37.03
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    199   62.97


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   39.05
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    192   60.95


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   73.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   26.79


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   76.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   23.92


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   70.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   29.93


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   73.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   26.57

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   51.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   48.80


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION TOTAL ALL
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   51.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   48.50


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION NOKOMIS 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   51.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   48.50

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1101 NORTH LITCHFIELD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    693
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   75.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   24.94


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    132   25.05
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    360   68.31
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.55
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.52


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   37.11
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   59.57
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.95
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   25.25
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    355   71.14
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.20
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.40


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   24.46
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   75.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   36.12
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   63.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   32.62
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   67.38


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    151   30.14
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   69.86


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CONNIE TAYLOR BECK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   58.57
           JEREMY L. JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   39.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.39


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 7
          (Vote for )  2
           DILLON C. CLARK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   30.59
           GLENN BISHOP (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   40.15
           MARY BATHURST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   29.25


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   29.75
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    333   70.25


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   31.86
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    323   68.14


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   66.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   33.41


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   72.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   27.51

          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   65.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   34.25


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   64.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   35.47


          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   49.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   50.99

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1102 NORTH LITCHFIELD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    558
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   75.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   24.65


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    122   29.61
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    260   63.11
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.13
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.46


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   44.88
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   50.49
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.17
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   38.12
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    227   56.19
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.47
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   27.56
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   72.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   46.47
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   53.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   40.69
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   59.31


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    158   39.21
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   60.79


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 7
          (Vote for )  2
           DILLON C. CLARK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   35.19
           GLENN BISHOP (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   37.21
           MARY BATHURST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   27.61


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   44.09
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    213   55.91


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   42.52
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    219   57.48


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   75.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.00


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   76.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   23.71


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   73.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   26.12


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   72.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   27.37

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   50.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   49.87

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1103 NORTH LITCHFIELD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    409
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   71.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.57


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     97   31.09
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    197   63.14
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.85
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   42.62
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   50.49
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.93
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   35.20
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    182   59.87
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.62
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.32


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   30.20
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   69.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   45.78
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   53.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   43.43
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   56.57


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     99   33.56
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   66.44


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 7
          (Vote for )  2
           DILLON C. CLARK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   38.41
           GLENN BISHOP (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   36.82
           MARY BATHURST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   24.77


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   40.35
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    170   59.65


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   39.30
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    173   60.70


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   71.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.73


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   78.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   21.74


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   73.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   26.52


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   72.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   27.55

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   53.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   46.94

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1104 NORTH LITCHFIELD 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    396
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   77.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   22.71


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     68   24.46
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    190   68.35
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.32
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.52


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   41.85
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   51.11
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.56
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   35.32
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    152   56.51
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.20
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.97


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   32.12
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   67.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   37.96
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   62.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   37.73
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   62.27


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    104   38.95
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   61.05


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for )  2
           RICHARD WENDEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   39.66
           GLENN E. SAVAGE II (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   60.34


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   39.62
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    157   60.38


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   42.64
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    148   57.36


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   66.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   33.06


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   68.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   31.43


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   67.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   32.65


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   69.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.77

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   45.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   54.05

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1105 NORTH LITCHFIELD 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    368
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   79.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.09


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     72   28.57
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    165   65.48
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.76
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   48.21
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   45.42
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.18
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   37.35
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    136   54.62
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.82
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.21


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   34.41
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   65.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   41.30
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   58.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   40.83
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   59.17


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    103   42.39
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   57.61


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 7
          (Vote for )  2
           DILLON C. CLARK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   31.82
           GLENN BISHOP (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   40.34
           MARY BATHURST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   27.84


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   40.76
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    141   59.24


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   44.30
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    132   55.70


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   78.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.20


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   76.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.81


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   75.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   24.77


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   74.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   25.56

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   46.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   53.06

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1106 NORTH LITCHFIELD 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    813
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   77.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   22.38


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    152   25.38
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    406   67.78
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.01
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   37.11
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   59.11
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.23
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   29.33
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    372   65.72
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.36
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   23.69
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   76.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   41.88
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   57.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   35.74
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   64.26


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    173   30.62
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   69.38


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 7
          (Vote for )  2
           DILLON C. CLARK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   33.90
           GLENN BISHOP (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   38.11
           MARY BATHURST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   27.99


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   35.63
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    345   64.37


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   35.53
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    343   64.47


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   76.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   23.33


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   82.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   17.83


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   77.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   22.86


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   76.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.01

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   55.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   44.60

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1201 PITMAN
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    308
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   79.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.67


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     57   25.45
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    149   66.52
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.70
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .89


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   37.22
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   58.74
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.14
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.63
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    139   62.61
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.60
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.15


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   24.55
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   31.67
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   68.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   42.06
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   57.94


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     77   35.16
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   64.84


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CONNIE TAYLOR BECK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   41.00
           JEREMY L. JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   43.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   15.67


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.33
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    138   66.67


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   37.80
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    130   62.20


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   74.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   25.41


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   78.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.74


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   69.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.22

          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   72.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.27


          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   50.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   49.29

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1301 RAYMOND
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    800
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   77.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   22.31


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    135   21.26
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    456   71.81
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.35
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   33.50
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   61.95
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.93
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   28.25
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    416   67.53
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.27
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.95


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   16.48
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   83.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   29.18
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   70.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   47.85
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   52.15


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    179   29.11
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   70.89


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CONNIE TAYLOR BECK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   47.79
           JEREMY L. JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   34.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   17.50


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHUCK GRADEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   58.39
           GENE MILES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   41.61


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   37.24
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    359   62.76


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   41.65
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    339   58.35


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   75.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.47


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   79.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   20.69

          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   73.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   26.78


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   72.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   27.33


          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   51.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   48.68

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1401 ROUNTREE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   84.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.70


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     20   14.71
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    110   80.88
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.68
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.56
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   74.44
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.61
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .     99   75.57
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.53


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   10.29
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   89.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   23.31
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   76.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   42.11
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   57.89


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.70
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   80.30


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHUCK GRADEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   52.15
           GENE MILES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   47.85


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.05
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     89   72.95


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.20
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .     91   72.80


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   69.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   30.17


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   79.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.15


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   65.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   35.00


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   65.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   35.00

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   49.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   50.37


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION TOTAL ALL
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   58.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   41.77


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION ROUNTREE
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   58.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   41.77

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1501 SOUTH FILLMORE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    151
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   68.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.13


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     24   20.17
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .     90   75.63
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.36
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .84


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   38.60
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   56.14
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.26
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.19
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .     69   63.30
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.59
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.11
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   75.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   32.17
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   67.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   52.25
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   47.75


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     63   54.78
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   45.22


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KIRBY K. FURNESS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   34.95
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     67   65.05


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.14
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .     66   62.86


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   70.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.21


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   80.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.80


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   70.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.47


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   70.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   29.03

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   40.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   59.29


          FILLMORE/S FILLMORE TWPS CONSOL QUESTION
          SOUTH FILLMORE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   69.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.28

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1601 SOUTH LITCHFIELD 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    565
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   73.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   26.86


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    111   29.06
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    244   63.87
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.66
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   49.06
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   46.63
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.89
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   42.54
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    190   52.49
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.59
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.38


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   36.56
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   63.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   47.47
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   52.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   46.09
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   53.91


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    154   42.90
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   57.10


          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          (CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN)
          (Vote for )  1
           MICHELLE MUELLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for )  2
           RICHARD WENDEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   48.41
           GLENN E. SAVAGE II (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   51.59


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   45.24
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    190   54.76


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   49.14
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    177   50.86


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   73.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   26.73


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   79.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   20.18


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   73.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   26.81

          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   75.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   24.61


          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   52.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   47.77

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1602 SOUTH LITCHFIELD 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    711
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   77.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   22.49


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .    154   35.65
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    252   58.33
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.17
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   52.71
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   41.18
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.53
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   48.06
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    181   43.93
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.07
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.94


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   39.57
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   60.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   57.85
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   41.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   47.26
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   52.74


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    202   48.91
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   51.09


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for )  2
           RICHARD WENDEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   48.56
           GLENN E. SAVAGE II (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   51.44


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   51.13
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    194   48.87


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   52.67
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    186   47.33


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   75.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   24.53


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   79.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   20.90


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   76.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   23.56


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   75.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   24.66

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   55.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   44.72

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1603 SOUTH LITCHFIELD 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    322
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   71.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.03


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     40   21.28
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    140   74.47
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.66
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   40.11
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   52.75
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.30
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   33.71
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    100   56.18
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.06
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.06


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.81
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   71.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   40.66
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   58.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   37.22
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   62.78


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.56
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   69.44


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for )  2
           RICHARD WENDEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   40.21
           GLENN E. SAVAGE II (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   59.79


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   35.84
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    111   64.16


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   36.21
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    111   63.79


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   75.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.69


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   74.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.77


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   73.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.88


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   75.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   24.84

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   47.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   52.63

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1604 SOUTH LITCHFIELD 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    470
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   75.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.21


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     73   23.86
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    219   71.57
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.94
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   43.39
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   52.54
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.37
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   34.03
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    173   60.07
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.82
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.08


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   32.65
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   67.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   45.27
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   54.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   40.41
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   59.59


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    101   34.59
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   65.41


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for )  2
           RICHARD WENDEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   41.72
           GLENN E. SAVAGE II (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   58.28


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   41.64
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    157   58.36


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   44.96
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    153   55.04


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   71.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.13


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   77.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   22.99


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   72.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.73


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   72.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   27.49

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   51.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   48.58

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1701 WALSHVILLE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    230
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   76.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.26


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     46   26.59
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    116   67.05
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.20
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   42.14
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   52.83
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.89
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   32.91
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .     93   58.86
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.80
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.43


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.19
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   69.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   37.58
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   62.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   44.94
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   55.06


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     61   40.13
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   59.87


          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          (CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN)
          (Vote for )  1
           MICHELLE MUELLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           JIM MOORE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.30
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     93   63.70


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   43.33
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .     85   56.67


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   70.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   29.55


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   76.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.74


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   67.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.81

          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   70.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   30.00


          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   37.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   62.91

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1801 WITT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    398
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   76.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   23.71


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     56   20.14
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    206   74.10
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.60
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   33.33
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   61.59
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.90
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.93
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    181   66.06
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.55
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.46


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.91
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   80.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   38.01
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   61.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   49.44
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   50.56


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    113   41.70
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   58.30


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KIRBY K. FURNESS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   32.42
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    173   67.58


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   35.41
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    166   64.59


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   71.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   28.98


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   74.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   25.10


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   68.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   31.84


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   68.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   31.67

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   49.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   50.92


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION TOTAL ALL
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   60.00


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION WITT 1
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   60.00

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1802 WITT 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    306
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   66.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.95


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     59   29.21
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    133   65.84
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.96
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   45.69
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   48.73
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.57
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   46.88
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .     92   47.92
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.60
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.60


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   34.52
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   65.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   51.55
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   48.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   51.04
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   48.96


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    105   54.69
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   45.31


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           KIRBY K. FURNESS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   49.19
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     94   50.81


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   48.63
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .     94   51.37


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   67.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   32.73


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   73.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.04


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   71.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.31


          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   68.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   31.93

          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   49.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   50.26


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION TOTAL ALL
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NOKOMIS SCHOOL BOARD QUESTION WITT 2
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          1901 ZANESVILLE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    305
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          IL TRANSPORTATION FUNDS AMENDMENT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   76.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   23.23


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .     35   14.46
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .    189   78.10
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.96
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83


          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   32.19
           MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   63.09
           KENTON McMILLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.00
           SCOTT SUMMERS (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   23.18
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    168   72.10
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.86
           TIM CURTIN (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   18.49
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   81.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           MIKE MATHIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   21.43
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   78.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           HOLLY LEMONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS MATOUSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   31.17
           ERIK HYAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   68.83


          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     67   28.88
           RANDY A. LEETHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   71.12


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CONNIE TAYLOR BECK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   53.52
           JEREMY L. JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   35.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.31


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (STEWART)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRAD K. BLEYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   28.38
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    159   71.62


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (WEXSTTEN)
          (Vote for )  1
           JO BETH WEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   30.36
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .    156   69.64


          WM. ROBIN TODD CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   71.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   28.23


          DOUGLAS L. JARMAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   72.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   27.62


          MIKE McHANEY CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   72.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   27.67

          MARK W. STEDELIN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   70.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   29.27


          MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   40.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   59.24

PRECINCT REPORT       MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ILLINOIS     OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/22/16     2016 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

          2001 PRESIDENT ONLY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT and VICE PRESIDENT
          (Vote for )  1
           HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON/T KAINE (DEM)  .  .      0
           DONALD J. TRUMP/M PENCE (REP).  .  .  .  .      0
           GARY JOHNSON/B WELD (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JILL STEIN/A BARAKA (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0