Please note:  Unofficial results from the Early/Absentee Ballots cast at the County Clerk's Office
will be reported at the same time as the last Precinct of the County's 39 Precincts.

Precincts Reported of 39 Total Precincts:

All 39 Precincts Reported including Early and Absentee Ballots cast in County Clerk's Office. All results are unofficial until canvassed on or before Tuesday, April 8th, 2014.
_____________________________________________________________________
SUMMARY REPORT        GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION         Montgomery County IL
RUN DATE:04/02/14     MARCH 18, 2014
RUN TIME:11:17 AM     OFFICIAL RESULTS
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 39) .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    17,359
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     4,015   23.13
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .     4,665   26.87
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .     8,679   50.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,792
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     2,344   61.81
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     1,152   30.38
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       296    7.81
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             21.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             58.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             24.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .              3.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS.  .  .  .  .  .     1,476   73.18
           DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       536   26.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .25

          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           BILL BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485   21.37
           DAN RUTHERFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   12.82
           KIRK W. DILLARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       945   41.63
           BRUCE RAUNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       549   24.19

          ATTORNEY GENERAL MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           PAUL M. SCHIMPF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,811  100.00

          SECRETARY OF STATE MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           MICHAEL WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,809  100.00

          COMPTROLLER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           JUDY BAAR TOPINKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,953  100.00

          TREASURER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           TOM CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,078   58.94
           BOB GROGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       751   41.06

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           RODNEY DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,404   62.34
           MICHAEL FIRSCHING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    2.49
           ERIKA HAROLD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       792   35.17

          SENATOR IN THE 48TH DISTRICT STATE LEG (SENATE) DIST 48
          (Vote for )  1
           LINDA LITTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,758  100.00

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           WAYNE ARTHUR ROSENTHAL .  .  .  .  .  .     2,113  100.00

          COUNTY CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           SANDY LEITHEISER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,089  100.00

          COUNTY TREASURER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           RONALD D. JENKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,058  100.00

          COUNTY SHERIFF MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           JIM VAZZI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,042  100.00

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          (CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN)
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (MENARD/SANGAMON)
          (Vote for )  1
           JEFF VOSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (MADISON COUNTY)
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          (BOND/CHRISTIAN/EFFINGHAM/FAYETTE/MONTGOMERY)
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for )  1
           MEGAN I. BEELER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       460  100.00

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
          (Vote for )  1
           JOSEPH V. GASPARICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353  100.00

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for )  1
           WILLIAM D. BERGEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 7
          (Vote for )  1
           ROBERT (BOB) SNEED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289  100.00

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
          (Vote for )  2
           JAY L. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238  100.00

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  2
           EARLENE BLACKBURN- ROBINSON  .  .  .  .       203  100.00

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
          (Vote for )  2
           TIM HOPPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276  100.00

          JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           MARTIN W. SIEMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       881   52.22
           DEBORAH McLOCHLIN RILEY.  .  .  .  .  .       806   47.78

          JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN AUDUBON
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BOIS D'ARC
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BUTLER GROVE
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN EAST FORK 1
          (Vote for )  1
           JIMMY RICKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN EAST FORK 2
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN EAST FORK 3
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN FILLMORE
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN GRISHAM 1
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN GRISHAM 2
          (Vote for )  1
           RICHARD D. REINCKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HARVEL
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 1
          (Vote for )  1
           TERRY L. RICHMOND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 2
          (Vote for )  1
           DARYL HODGES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 3
          (Vote for )  1
           L.R. (DICK) JAMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 4
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 5
          (Vote for )  1
           ROY L. HERTEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 6
          (Vote for )  1
           DEAN LESSMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN IRVING
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 1
          (Vote for )  1
           NELSON E. AUMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 2
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 3
          (Vote for )  1
           LANCE L. LEHNEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 4
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 1
          (Vote for )  1
           MARY BATHURST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 2
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 3
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 4
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 5
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 6
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PITMAN
          (Vote for )  1
           JEREMY L. JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN RAYMOND
          (Vote for )  1
           TIMOTHY J. MIZERA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ROUNTREE
          (Vote for )  1
           CLARENCE KEISER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH FILLMORE
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 1
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 2
          (Vote for )  1
           MARCIA E. SAILSBURY .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 3
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 4
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WALSHVILLE
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WITT 1
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WITT 2
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ZANESVILLE
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
           RICHARD J. DURBIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       968  100.00

          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           TIO HARDIMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       460   46.65
           PAT QUINN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   53.35

          ATTORNEY GENERAL MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           LISA MADIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       957  100.00

          SECRETARY OF STATE MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           JESSE WHITE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,003  100.00

          COMPTROLLER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           SHEILA SIMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       919  100.00

          TREASURER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           MICHAEL W. FRERICHS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       894  100.00

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
           ANN E. CALLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       594   58.70
           GEORGE GOLLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   23.22
           DAVID L. GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   18.08

          STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           JAYNE MAZZOTTI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       842  100.00

          STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           TERRY REDMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       804  100.00

          SENATOR IN THE 48TH DISTRICT STATE LEG (SENATE) DIST 48
          (Vote for )  1
           ANDY MANAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       976  100.00

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY TREASURER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY SHERIFF MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          (CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN)
          (Vote for )  1
           DAVID SCHWARTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
           LARRY PFEIFFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   66.67

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (MENARD/SANGAMON)
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (MADISON COUNTY)
          (Vote for )  1
           ROBERT A. DAIBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          (BOND/CHRISTIAN/EFFINGHAM/FAYETTE/MONTGOMERY)
          (Vote for )  1
           JULIE WOLLERMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       881  100.00

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for )  1
           SHARON KUCHAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 7
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
          (Vote for )  2
           GEORGE L. BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  2
           PAM THACKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   45.04
           MIKE PLUNKETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   54.96

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
          (Vote for )  2
           RONALD E. DEABENDERFER .  .  .  .  .  .       117   52.00
           DAVID RONEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   48.00

          JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           ERICKA SANDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       844  100.00

          JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           JAMES L. ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       949  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN AUDUBON
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BOIS D'ARC
          (Vote for )  1
           JUDY LOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BUTLER GROVE
          (Vote for )  1
           GREGORY SPRINGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN EAST FORK 1
          (Vote for )  1
           STEPHEN VOYLES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN EAST FORK 2
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN EAST FORK 3
          (Vote for )  1
           STEVEN WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN FILLMORE
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN GRISHAM 1
          (Vote for )  1
           S. L. "STAN" CASEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN GRISHAM 2
          (Vote for )  1
           MICHELLE (MICKI) CHAPPELEAR  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HARVEL
          (Vote for )  1
           JOHN RICHARD LYONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 1
          (Vote for )  1
           DAVID RONEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 2
          (Vote for )  1
           ELIZABETH WILSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 3
          (Vote for )  1
           MARY MARGARET DAL POZZO.  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 4
          (Vote for )  1
           VERNON DURBIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 5
          (Vote for )  1
           JIM MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 6
          (Vote for )  1
           DICKIE ELAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN IRVING
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 1
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 2
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 3
          (Vote for )  1
           WILLIAM J. JOHNSON, JR..  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 4
          (Vote for )  1
           DENNIS K. MATTHEWS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 1
          (Vote for )  1
           FRANK CARROLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 2
          (Vote for )  1
           LOUIS LEWEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 3
          (Vote for )  1
           TIMOTHY L. FOGLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 4
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 5
          (Vote for )  1
           TED ELIZONDO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 6
          (Vote for )  1
           CHUCK NAPIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PITMAN
          (Vote for )  1
           LEWIS RAY DURSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN RAYMOND
          (Vote for )  1
           NATHAN G. BROADDUS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ROUNTREE
          (Vote for )  1
           BEN MATLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH FILLMORE
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 1
          (Vote for )  1
           SHARON KUCHAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   71.70
           SHELLEY ELIZONDO BRAKENHOFF  .  .  .  .        15   28.30

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 2
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 3
          (Vote for )  1
           CHRIS BAUGHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 4
          (Vote for )  1
           RICH WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WALSHVILLE
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WITT 1
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WITT 2
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ZANESVILLE
          (Vote for )  1
           DAVID P. GRAHAM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          BUTLER QUESTION VILLAGE OF BUTLER
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   16.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   83.33

          CITY OF LITCHFIELD QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   38.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370   61.06

          CITY OF NOKOMIS
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   49.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   50.51

          SHOAL CREEK FIRE PROTECTION QUESTION SHOAL CREEK FIRE
          PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   33.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   66.06

          PANHANDLE MORRISONVILLE CONS (PAN)
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       761   78.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   21.14

          PANHANDLE MORRISONVILLE CONS (MORR)
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   64.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   35.29

          CITY OF WITT
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   29.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   70.67

          VILLAGE OF IRVING
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   33.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   66.67

          VILLAGE OF WAGGONER
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   56.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   44.00

          VILLAGE OF TAYLOR SPRINGS
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   46.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   53.97

          VILLAGE OF RAYMOND QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   66.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   33.97

          VILLAGE OF FARMERSVILLE QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   56.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   44.00

          VILLAGE OF COALTON
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   91.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    8.51

Unofficial results- all results are not final until canvassed by County Clerk.

After ALL Precincts have been counted, you may go HERE for results by precinct.

< < < Back To Home Page