Results are Official as canvassed on November 20, 2018.

_____________________________________________________________________
SUMMARY REPORT        MONTGOMERY COUNTY, ILLINOIS      OFFICIAL TOTALS
RUN DATE:11/20/18     2018 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:54 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 38) .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    16,338
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,721
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             71.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .02

          GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          (Vote for )  1
           JB PRITZKER/J.STRATTON (DEM) .  .  .  .     3,940   34.33
           BRUCE RAUNER/E. SANGUINETTI (REP)  .  .     4,669   40.68
           GRAYSON KASH JACKSON/S.MOHIP (LIB) .  .       256    2.23
           WM "SAM" McCANN/A. MERREIGHN (CSV) .  .     2,593   22.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .17

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          (Vote for )  1
           KWAME RAOUL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,533   31.54
           ERIKA HAROLD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,292   65.11
           BUBBA HARSY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375    3.35

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          (Vote for )  1
           JESSE WHITE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,751   58.61
           JASON HELLAND (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,468   38.79
           STEVE DUTNER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300    2.60

          COMPTROLLER
          (Vote for )  1
           SUSANA A. MENDOZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,841   43.33
           DARLENE SENGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,896   52.77
           CLAIRE BALL (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435    3.89

          TREASURER
          (Vote for )  1
           MICHAEL W. FRERICHS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,716   42.48
           JIM DODGE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,957   53.66
           MICHAEL LEHENEY (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       428    3.86

          US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 13TH DIST
          (Vote for )  1
           BETSY DIRKSEN LONDRIGAN (DEM).  .  .  .     3,961   34.72
           RODNEY DAVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,438   65.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .09

          STATE SENATOR IN THE 48TH DIST
          (Vote for )  1
           ANDY MANAR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,854   51.02
           SETH McMILLAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,621   48.98

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
           DILLON CLARK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,484   47.71
           AVERY BOURNE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,997   52.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .11

          COUNTY CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SANDY LEITHEISER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    10,466   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .58

          TREASURER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           NIKKI LOHMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,588   57.63
           JAY L. MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,843   42.37

          SHERIFF MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
           MARK C. BRAZEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,332   46.26
           RICK ROBBINS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,195   53.74

          STATE'S ATTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY (2 YR)
          (Vote for )  1
           BRYANT "BUTCH" HITCHINGS (DEM)  .  .  .     5,805   51.51
           ANDREW P. AFFRUNTI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     5,464   48.49

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          (BOND/CHRISTIAN/EFFINGHAM/FAYETTE/MONTGOMERY)
          (Vote for )  1
           JULIE WOLLERMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,627  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          (CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN)
          (Vote for )  1
           MICHELLE MUELLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (MADISON)
          (Vote for )  1
           ANDREW PAUL REINKING (DEM).  .  .  .  .         0
           ROBERT W. WERDEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (MENARD/SANGAMON)
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JEFF VOSE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MEGAN BEELER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,480  100.00

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SANDRA L. JOHNSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,411  100.00

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
          (Vote for )  2
           STEVEN L. TRAYLOR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       694   27.33
           EVAN YOUNG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,001   39.42
           DONNA YESKE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       844   33.24

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  2
           DAVID LOUCKS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       910   40.88
           EARLENE BLACKBURN-ROBINSON (REP).  .  .       772   34.68
           ROBERTA MEYER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       544   24.44

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for )  1
           PERRY A. JACKSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       628   47.47
           WILLIAM BERGEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       695   52.53

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6 (4 YR)
          (Vote for )  2
           RONALD E. DEABENDERFER (DEM) .  .  .  .       846   34.50
           MARK HUGHES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       860   35.07
           ROBERT F. MULCH, JR. (REP).  .  .  .  .       746   30.42

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6 (2 YR)
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DENNIS McCAMMACK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,368  100.00

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 7
          (Vote for )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ROBERT "BOB" SNEED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,484  100.00

          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
          APPELLATE JUDICIAL DISTRICT 5 (GOLDENHERSH)
          (Vote for )  1
           KEVIN T. HOERNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,202   39.46
           DAVID K. OVERSTREET (REP) .  .  .  .  .     6,446   60.54

          DANIEL E. HARTIGAN CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,437   75.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,382   24.26

          KIMBERLY G. KOESTER CIRCUIT JUDGE RETENT
          JUDICIAL CIRCUIT  DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,441   76.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,316   23.74

          COUNTY ADVISORY QUESTION
          (Vote for )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,325   20.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,895   79.28

After ALL Precincts have been counted, you may go HERE for results by precinct.

< < < Back To Home Page