Please note:  Unofficial results from the Early/Absentee Ballots cast at the County Clerk's Office
will be reported at the same time as the last Precinct of the County's 39 Precincts.

Precincts Reported of 39 Total Precincts:

All 39 Precincts have now been reported including Early and Absentee Ballots cast in County Clerk's Office. All results are official.
_____________________________________________________________________
SUMMARY REPORT        MONTGOMERY COUNTY, ILLINOIS      OFFICIAL TOTALS
RUN DATE:03/21/16     2016 GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:18 AM     MARCH 15, 2016
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 39) .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    17,529
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     4,261   24.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .     4,258   24.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .     1,037    5.92
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,486
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     5,329   62.80
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     2,668   31.44
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       489    5.76
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .02
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             48.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             62.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .             47.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEB BUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    1.01
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .27
           DONALD J. TRUMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,294   43.80
           TED CRUZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,837   35.07
           MARCO RUBIO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381    7.27
           RAND PAUL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .32
           CARLY FIORINA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .08
           MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .32
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .04
           JOHN R. KASICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   10.61
           BEN CARSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,238

          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES T. MARTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,474   32.52
           MARK STEVEN KIRK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,059   67.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,533

          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LESLIE GEISSLER MUNGER .  .  .  .  .  .     3,918  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,918

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RODNEY DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,906   80.47
           ETHAN VANDERSAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       948   19.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,854

          DEL. NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FEDERAL
          CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  3
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ADAM M. BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143    1.09
           MARTIN DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165    1.26
           GORDY HULTEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86     .66
           TONI GAUEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,690   12.88
           DOUG HARTMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,814   13.82
           RAJA SADIQ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,390   10.59
           JAMES KAMMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,481   11.29
           MARK STRANG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,467   11.18
           NICHOLAS KAMMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,400   10.67
           GREGORY G. STANEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45     .34
           KRISTIN WILLIAMSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63     .48
           MARK BALLARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .50
           ALLEN "AL" DEUTSCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .17
           JOAN DYKSTRA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .32
           DONNA GIERTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .26
           STUART C. KING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129     .98
           JOHN H. ELDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143    1.09
           SUSAN GANT REYNOLDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118     .90
           CORY MARK JOBE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       423    3.22
           KEVIN J. BREHENY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415    3.16
           JOHN J. FARNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402    3.06
           FREDERICK FLORETH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189    1.44
           JOHN BAMBENEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .23
           TIMOTHY V. "TIM" JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .       287    2.19
           ROY HERTEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       788    6.01
           MICHAEL McCORMICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290    2.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,122

          ALT. DEL. NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FEDERAL
          CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  3
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HEIDY P. CARRUTHERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102     .84
           BRUCE KETTELKAMP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282    2.32
           JERROLD STOCKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80     .66
           ROSANNA PULIDO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,535   12.64
           KATHY SCATURRO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,702   14.01
           CYRIL STURM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,547   12.74
           JON W. RECTOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .46
           CATHY RECTOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59     .49
           ERIC BUSSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .31
           SIDNEY ROHRSCHEIB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,279   10.53
           STANLEY PRATT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,377   11.34
           STEVEN BAYES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,337   11.01
           CATHI COWAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .21
           AMY MAHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .31
           DIANA WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .33
           DUSTIN PETERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293    2.41
           JUSTIN SINNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277    2.28
           SEAN FITZGERREL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281    2.31
           JERALD F. JACOBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106     .87
           STEPHEN S. HAURY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97     .80
           TERRA R. PATIENT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82     .68
           BRETT JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .50
           SETH M. McMILLAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438    3.61
           JAMES B. McGUIRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438    3.61
           MICHAEL P. MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576    4.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,146

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS J. SCOBBIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,990   39.78
           CHRISTOPHER M. HICKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       321    6.42
           AVERY BOURNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,692   53.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,003

          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HOLLY LEMONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,481  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,481

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ERIK HYAM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,742  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,742

          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDY A. LEETHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,882   62.19
           TOBIN GUNN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,752   37.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,634

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          (CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN)
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CONNIE TAYLOR BECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       677  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       677

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KIRBY K. FURNESS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       664  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       664

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 4
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 5
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GLENN E. SAVAGE II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 6
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROY L. HERTEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       689  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       689

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 2
          (Vote for )  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHUCK GRADEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       540   51.87
           GENE MILES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       501   48.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,041

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 7
          (Vote for )  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY BATHURST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   45.24
           GLENN BISHOP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581   54.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,061

          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT APPELLATE JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,626  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,626

          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT APPELLATE JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES R. "RANDY" MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .     3,783  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,783

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN AUDUBON
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BOIS D'ARC
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CLARK JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BUTLER GROVE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN EAST FORK 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN EAST FORK 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN EAST FORK 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRADFORD A. OZEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN FILLMORE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN GRISHAM 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN GRISHAM 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HARVEL
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRY L. RICHMOND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARYL HODGES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           L.R. (DICK) JAMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 4
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 5
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROY L. HERTEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 6
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN IRVING
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NELSON E. AUMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 4
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY BATHURST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 4
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 5
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 6
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PITMAN
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEREMY L. JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN RAYMOND
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIM MIZERA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ROUNTREE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH FILLMORE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM BERGEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARCIA E. SAILSBURY .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 4
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KENNETH GAFFNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WALSHVILLE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WITT 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WITT 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ZANESVILLE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,250   47.80
           WILLIE L. WILSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .76
           MARTIN J. O'MALLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .84
           ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE.  .  .  .  .         7     .27
           LARRY (LAWRENCE) COHEN .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .50
           BERNIE SANDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,277   48.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,615

          UNITED STATES SENATOR U.S. SENATE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREA ZOPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       587   25.88
           TAMMY DUCKWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,376   60.67
           NAPOLEON HARRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   13.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,268

          COMPTROLLER STATE OF ILLINOIS
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSANA MENDOZA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,141  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,141

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FEDERAL CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK D. WICKLUND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,063  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,063

          DEL. NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FEDERAL
          CONGRESSIONAL DIST 13
          (Vote for )  5
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDY MANAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,527   16.10
           CINDA KLICKNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       862    9.09
           MICHAEL G. MATEJKA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       856    9.03
           DORIS JEAN TURNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       874    9.22
           RICK TERVEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       743    7.84
           JAROD HITCHINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       360    3.80
           NAOMI D. JAKOBSSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       665    7.01
           AARON AMMONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       742    7.83
           MATTHEW PASQUINI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       723    7.62
           PAMELLA GRONEMEYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       755    7.96
           ZACHARY BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       713    7.52
           MARCEY GOLDSTEIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       662    6.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,482

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DIST 95
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE MATHIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,126

          CIRCUIT CLERK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE'S ATTORNEY MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS MATOUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,137  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,137

          CORONER MONTGOMERY COUNTY
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARBARA A. SCHMEDEKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,012  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,012

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          (CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN)
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHELLE MUELLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 4
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JIM MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 5
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 6
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 2
          (Vote for )  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER # 7
          (Vote for )  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT APPELLATE JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRAD K. BLEYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,955  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,955

          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT APPELLATE JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JO BETH WEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,007  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,007

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN AUDUBON
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BOIS D'ARC
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN BUTLER GROVE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN EAST FORK 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHEN VOYLES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN EAST FORK 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN EAST FORK 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN FILLMORE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN GRISHAM 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           S. L. "STAN" CASEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN GRISHAM 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HARVEL
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN RICHARD LYONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHONDA RONEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL SELLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY M. DAL POZZO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 4
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 5
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JIM MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN HILLSBORO 6
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN IRVING
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT MIKE CURRIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERAD VOLKMAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NOKOMIS 4
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRANK CARROLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LOUIS L. LEWEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIMOTHY L. FOGLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 4
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JUDY KEITH DALHAUS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 5
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TED ELIZONDO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN NORTH LITCHFIELD 6
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHUCK NAPIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PITMAN
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN RAYMOND
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ROUNTREE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH FILLMORE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHELLEY BRAKENHOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   46.67
           SHARON K. KUCHAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   53.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PERRY A. JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SOUTH LITCHFIELD 4
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD WENDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WALSHVILLE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WITT 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WITT 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

           PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ZANESVILLE
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          HILLSBORO HIGH SCHOOL QUESTION HILLSBORO CUSD 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,463   36.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,527   63.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,990

          SHOAL CREEK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   37.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   62.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307

          MT OLIVE SCHOOL DISTRICT MOUNT OLIVE CUSD 5
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   45.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   54.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

Unofficial results- all results are not final until canvassed by County Clerk.

After ALL Precincts have been counted, you may go HERE for results by precinct.

< < < Back To Home Page