Montgomery County Illinois Clerk & Recorder
Montgomery County Clerk & Recorder
ABOUT US
TAXES
PUBLIC FILINGS
RECORDING
CONTACT US
Untitled Document

Click To Go To The Montgomery County Website Homepage

Find Us On Facebook

Phone: (217) 532-9530
Fax: (217) 532-9581
sandyleitheiser@hotmail.com
Hours: Monday-Friday
8:00am - 4:00pm

Montgomery County Clerk & Recorder
P.O. Box 595
(Physical Address:
#1 Courthouse Square)
Hillsboro, IL 62049-0595

Quick Links

PUBLIC FILINGS

Assumed Business Name
Campaign Disclosure
Notary Commissions
Statement of Economic Interest
Freedom Of Information Act
(FOIA) Requests

Mine Information

COUNTY BOARD INFO
See the Montgomery County website for information.

Mine Information

2012 End of Year Map

Click HERE to download the FINAL DNR Deer Run Mine Permit

To download forms, you must have Adobe Reader installed on your computer. If you do not have it, click the button below to install a free copy.
Download Adobe Reader

Click HERE to download a copy of the presentation given by Patton Mining LLC at the July, 2011 county board meeting.

Original Application:

Application for mine permit - PDF Version (14.9 MB)
(To save to your computer go to "File", the select "Save As".)

Maps: (To save the maps to your computer, right click with your mouse and select "Save As")

General Reference Map - D0002001

Identification of Interest - D0005001

Environmental Resources Map - D0006001

Hydro-Geological Map - D0007001

Soil Resources Map - D0008001

Surface Facilities Map - D0009001

Surface Facilities Map - D0011001

Underground Operations Map - D0010001

Mining Reclamation Map - D0012001

Post Subsidence Map - D0013001

Geological Section A - D0003001

Geological Section B - D00014001

Pre-Mining Contour Map - D0004001

Boring Location Map - D0015001

Section A-A - D0016001

Section B-B - D0017001

Section C-C - D0018001

Section D-D - D0019001

Deer Run Mine Permit Modifications:

Click HERE to download the mine modification as PDF.

Untitled Document

Montgomery County Home
About Us
News & Press

VITAL RECORDS
Birth Certificates
Death Certificates
Civil Union Licenses
Marriage Licenses
Military Discharge Records
Genealogical Research
Statistics & Census

ELECTION INFO
Registration
Voting
Election Ballots
Election Results
Info For Candidates
Election Judges
Election Maps

ELECTED OFFICIAL DIRECTORY

PROPERTY TAXES
Tax Redemption
Tax Extensions
Tax Objection
Mobile Homes
Annexations, Dissolutions & Organization of Taxing Districts
Plat Surveys
Getting A Copy of A Tax Bill
Who To Contact With Questions
Tax District Forms/Certificates
Tax FAQ
PUBLIC FILINGS
Assumed Business Name
Campaign Disclosure
Notary Commissions
Statement of Economic Interest
Freedom Of Information Act
(FOIA) Requests

Mine Information

COUNTY BOARD INFO
See the Montgomery County website for information.

RECORDING
About The Recording Office
Recording Fees
Forms
Common Recording Errors
Document Checklist
Land Records Search
Military Discharge Records
Veterans Memorial List
Contact Us
Untitled Document