Results are Official as canvassed on April 27, 2021.
_____________________________________________________________________
SUMMARY REPORT        MONTGOMERY COUNTY, ILLINOIS      OFFICIAL TOTALS
RUN DATE:04/20/21     2021 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:14 PM     APRIL 6, 2021

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 38) .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    16,786
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,040
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             24.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .

          MAYOR CITY OF HILLSBORO
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DON E. DOWNS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591

          MAYOR CITY OF LITCHFIELD
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DWAYNE GERL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579   49.32
           STEVEN DOUGHERTY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       595   50.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,174

          CITY CLERK CITY OF LITCHFIELD
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CAROL BURKE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,010  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,010

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARILYN J. SISSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       181  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARK BROWN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RAY KELLENBERGER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       335  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335

          MAYOR CITY OF NOKOMIS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JAKE LEONARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   12.32
           MICHAEL HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   87.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211

          COMMISSIONER CITY OF NOKOMIS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           LOUIS STAUDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198

          MAYOR CITY OF WITT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SHAWN A. CADY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   38.07
           JAMES L. VANOSTRAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        47   23.86
           TIMOTHY TAYLOR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   38.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197

          CITY CLERK CITY OF WITT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NANCY J. HUGHES (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   54.79
           GAIL BRADSHAW (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   45.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188

          CITY TREASURER CITY OF WITT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SONIA L. HODSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           LYN CADY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   63.64
           JOHN BAUERLE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   36.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 1 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CATHERINE L. CADY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        27   64.29
           RANDALL L. LOWE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   35.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           KAITLIN GOVAIA (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 2 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           TIMOTHY L. OLLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JAY L. MARTIN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   62.92
           CODY LEE COX (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   37.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 3 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DAVID CEARLOCK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          COMMISSIONER CITY OF COFFEEN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SUSAN MIDDLETON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BUTLER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RICKEY LANE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BUTLER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           DARRELL DAMM JR. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        15   28.85
           DEBRA BEELER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   38.46
           RACHEL CUNNINGHAM (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        17   32.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF COALTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MIKE HAVERA (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF COALTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           KAY COOK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF COALTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MARY SPEIER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF DONNELLSON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           PAMELLA J. SHORT (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        31   59.62
           JOHN B. DANKOSKI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        21   40.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF DONNELLSON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           KENNETH W. BUCKINGHAM (IND)  .  .  .  .        35   27.56
           MARJORIE (JO) JOAN TATE (IND).  .  .  .        24   18.90
           TYLER N. TARRAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   26.77
           BARYDON L. MASON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        18   14.17
           ELVIRA ROWE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   12.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF FARMERSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DOUGLAS ORR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FARMERSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           PHILLIP FUCHS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   33.73
           TABETHA PRITCHARD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        52   30.77
           SUSAN AHERIN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   35.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF FILLMORE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           REXDON BOLIARD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FILLMORE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           JOHN CASTERLINE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   51.22
           BRITTANY MARSHALL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        20   48.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FILLMORE (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           GAVIN PARADEE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF HARVEL
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CATHIE L. DOWNEY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF HARVEL
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HARVEL
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           DAVID L. YARD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   36.36
           RONALD R. BERGSCHNEIDER (IND).  .  .  .         7   63.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HARVEL (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF IRVING
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           KENDA CAULK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   38.03
           CARL TAYLOR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   29.58
           AARON McCARTY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   32.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF OHLMAN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JACKIE RAKERS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF OHLMAN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF OHLMAN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           JASON KLEIN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF PANAMA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JOSEPH McCARIO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PANAMA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MIKE (MICHAEL) KNEBEL (IND)  .  .  .  .        16   32.00
           MARVIN MILLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   32.00
           DOUGLAS MARTIN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   36.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PANAMA (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           AMY MATTOX (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF RAYMOND
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DENNIS HELD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF RAYMOND
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           BRUCE POGGENPOHL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        54   35.06
           MATT WORKMAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   14.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF RAYMOND (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           GREG BERNHARDT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF SCHRAM CITY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           W. ALBERT OBERLE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF SCHRAM CITY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JANET K. STEWART (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF SCHRAM CITY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           KELVIN L. STEWART (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        49   36.03
           JERRY E. WOODS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   33.09
           DALTON KING (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   30.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF TAYLOR SPRINGS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MICHAEL GONZALEZ (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        33   26.40
           HARRY JACKSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   73.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF TAYLOR SPRINGS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           ELWIN SAATHOFF (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   39.91
           LINDA MARSH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   30.26
           PATTY RUFUS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   29.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF TAYLOR SPRINGS (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF WAGGONER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RONALD ELIASON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   47.62
           RONALD SEATON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   52.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WAGGONER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           ANGELA DYER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   36.62
           BILLIE ROBINETTE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        20   28.17
           CHERYL L. POPE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   35.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WAGGONER (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DENNIS COOK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   47.37
           MARK TAYLOR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   52.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF WALSHVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MYRNA J. McDONALD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WALSHVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           RICKY A. McDONALD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        10   40.00
           GARY APPLEGATE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WALSHVILLE (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WENONAH
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MATT BOLYARD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           TAMARA WAGGONER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WENONAH (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR AUDUBON TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           HELEN ARCHIBALD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          TOWNSHIP CLERK AUDUBON TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JACQUELINE RAKERS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER AUDUBON TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DENNIS PEASE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   70.37
           JEREMY ELLER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   29.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES AUDUBON TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           CHARLES E. GRADEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        43   28.86
           KENNETH J. GERMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        39   26.17
           CONNIE M. MARLEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        33   22.15
           ROBERT E. BURRUS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        34   22.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BOIS D'ARC TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           ROBERT G. WAGAHOFF (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BOIS D'ARC TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MEREDITH YARD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BOIS D'ARC TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DAVID M. STIEREN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BOIS D'ARC TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           RORY ROSSI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   21.28
           ELIZABETH (LIZ) BROWN (DEM)  .  .  .  .        73   24.66
           JOHN WELSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   22.30
           JONATHAN YARD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   19.59
           TOM ELMORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   12.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BUTLER GROVE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SCOTT W. NIEHAUS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BUTLER GROVE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           STEPHANIE KEISER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BUTLER GROVE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RICKEY L. LANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BUTLER GROVE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           PAUL SHEPHERD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   32.00
           ROBERT A. ADAMS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   25.67
           KENDRA LANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   23.00
           BRIAN W. LAURENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        58   19.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST FORK TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           PENNY L. HARBERT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       195  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195

          TOWNSHIP CLERK EAST FORK TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARY L. BONE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER EAST FORK TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           STEPHEN VOYLES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       199  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES EAST FORK TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           DONALD L. HUBER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   25.04
           SCOTT N. SNOW (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   23.19
           JOHN "JAKE" BLANKENSHIP (DEM).  .  .  .       151   25.38
           ANDREW L. THERIAC (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       157   26.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       595

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FILLMORE CONSOLIDATED TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SCOT USHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61

          TOWNSHIP CLERK FILLMORE CONSOLIDATED TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JEANNA LORTON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FILLMORE CONSOLIDATED ROAD DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           BRENT HARRISON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE FILLMORE CONSOLIDATED TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           KENNETH SMITH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   21.66
           WADE MOORE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   27.65
           BRAUNDA HOPWOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   24.42
           DEBBIE DAVIDSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   26.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GRISHAM TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           PHYLLIS A. VOLKMAR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107

          TOWNSHIP CLERK GRISHAM TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DONNA M. LUCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER GRISHAM TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           TOM M. CHAPPELEAR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        55   39.57
           ROWDY LUCK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   60.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES GRISHAM TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JIM CARROLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   18.38
           TRENT LAUGHLIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   21.35
           JOHN CHAPPELEAR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   16.49
           MICHAEL LAUGHLIN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        79   21.35
           CHARLES DAVID LOGSDON (IND)  .  .  .  .        83   22.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HARVEL TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DAVID LEONARD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HARVEL TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SHARON A. FUNDERBURK (DEM).  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HARVEL TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           ROBERT MATLI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES HARVEL TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           MARY JANE KRAGER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        22   23.40
           SHARON LYONS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   23.40
           MARK J. MEISNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   25.53
           TIMOTHY E. LEBECK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        26   27.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DAVID LOUCKS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       701  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       701

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DONALD HAMBY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MILES HARRIS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       652  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       652

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           ETHAN MURZYNSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       606   66.52
           LYNN KURFISS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   33.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       911

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           MARK HUGHES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546   17.71
           BART PADEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482   15.63
           JAMES HOLLIDAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   15.41
           JIM MOORE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   10.22
           BRAD GREEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278    9.02
           JENNIFER ANDERSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       373   12.10
           SALLY McCOY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   11.51
           TAYLOR CULLISON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       259    8.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,083

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR IRVING TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RANDY SINGLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          TOWNSHIP CLERK IRVING TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           TORRI BENNINGTON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER IRVING TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SHAWN MURRAY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES IRVING TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           PHIL SPEISER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   26.05
           KENT TUETKEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   30.24
           LARRY REINCKE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   24.55
           MARION MURRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   19.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           BRENDA J. MATTHEWS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       254  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254

          TOWNSHIP CLERK NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DEBORAH CHUMLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       249  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           PAT EPLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   23.37
           JOHN BAUER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   20.66
           DARYL KEISER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   27.68
           ROGER BATTLES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   28.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       813

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARY WERRIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       700  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       700

          TOWNSHIP CLERK NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CHRISTY JOHNSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       685  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       685

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           THOMAS BAKER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DANIEL PETERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       707  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       707

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           MARY BETH TAYLOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       570   23.87
           LARRY PEZOLD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       678   28.39
           JEFF THORNTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563   23.58
           DAVID HELGEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577   24.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,388

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PITMAN TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARLA HITCHINGS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          TOWNSHIP CLERK PITMAN TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           LEANNE N. FARRAR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        53   60.23
           SUSAN FUCHS HOLT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        35   39.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER PITMAN TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ADAM WALDECK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES PITMAN TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KEN J. GERLACH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   25.00
           GLENN ROVEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   25.79
           CHARLES TRAVIS MATTHEWS (IND).  .  .  .        58   23.02
           CHAD DANIEL MILLBURG (IND).  .  .  .  .        66   26.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DAVID T. MULCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99

          TOWNSHIP CLERK RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SHELLY A. CRAWFORD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KENNETH L. MONDHINK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           LARRY WERNSING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   19.10
           MICHAEL J. RIGGS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        91   22.86
           PAMELA S. LANTER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        73   18.34
           WILLIAM W. HELD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   22.61
           DARRELL PITCHFORD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        68   17.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ROUNTREE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KENNETH FOLKERTS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          TOWNSHIP CLERK ROUNTREE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MICHAEL FRANZEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ROUNTREE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JADRIEN DEWERFF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ROUNTREE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           KRISTOPHER REYNOLDS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        18   23.68
           MICHAEL HAND (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   23.68
           BRADLEY CACHERA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   26.32
           MARK SCHWEIZER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   26.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           TAMI JETT BURDELL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       311   60.51
           KATIE FLITZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   39.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       514

          TOWNSHIP CLERK SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           STELLA TURNER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   51.47
           PAULA M. MILLER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   48.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       509

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JASON FLITZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   46.15
           RICHARD WENDEL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   53.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           LOUIS P. TAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   21.68
           DUSTIN ELLINGER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   25.38
           STEVE HEYEN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354   26.74
           TODD BERGMAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   26.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,324

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WALSHVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           ERIC BARNSBACK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          TOWNSHIP CLERK WALSHVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           TERESA PEZOLD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WALSHVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           KENNY PEZOLD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES WALSHVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           ANDREW MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   23.33
           CHARLES ROCHE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   25.00
           DAVID EILERT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   26.67
           FREDDY WESSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WITT TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JOSEPH LOWE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169

          TOWNSHIP CLERK WITT TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CAROL DURBIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WITT TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           GARY YESKE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES WITT TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           RUSSELL ULRICI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   30.21
           ROGER MILLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   29.57
           BERNARD HAND (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   22.13
           MICHAEL CHEEK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   18.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ZANESVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RANDI RIEMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          TOWNSHIP CLERK ZANESVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JESSICA ARMENTROUT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ZANESVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DENNIS ROSENTHAL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ZANESVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JAMES LITTRELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   24.71
           WILLIAM BEELER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   22.35
           JEFF HAMPTON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   25.88
           MELVIN WEMPEN JR. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        23   27.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR AUDUBON/NOKOMIS MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BOIS DARC/HARV/PITMAN/ZANES MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DOROTHY MARSHALL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       195  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BUTLER GROVE/IRVING/ROUNTREE MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR EAST FORK/GRISHAM/WALSHVILLE MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR FILLM CONSOL/WITT MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PARK COMMISSIONER LITCHFIELD PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           ROBERT CORRADO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       678   25.29
           SHERRY BERGSCHNEIDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       626   23.35
           BRIAN KULICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547   20.40
           JEFF HEYEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       830   30.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,681

          PARK COMMISSIONER LITCHFIELD PARK DISTRICT (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SHANE GRAMMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       923  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       923

          PARK COMMISSIONER NOKOMIS MEMORIAL PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           EDWARD M. HASSEBROCK JR.  .  .  .  .  .       185   31.95
           TYLER BATTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   39.55
           BRANDON M. ANDREWS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   28.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579

          PARK COMMISSIONER PITMAN TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARLA HITCHINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77

          PARK COMMISSIONER RAYMOND PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE DOYLE PUBLIC LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FARMERSVILLE-WAGGONER LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           CAROL ROVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   34.22
           KATHRYN ELVIDGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   31.31
           CHERYL HAMPTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   34.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FARMERSVILLE-WAGGONER LIBRARY (4 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FARMERSVILLE-WAGGONER LIBRARY (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE GRAND PRAIRIE OF THE WEST LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MARTHA D. BRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE HILLSBORO AREA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NANCY B. SLEPICKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,188   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,224

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE LITCHFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           BARBARA ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       699   36.43
           CHRIS DAHLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       397   20.69
           MARK YORK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       823   42.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,919

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           ALLISON MARETTI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   50.32
           LISA BILLINGSLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   49.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP LIBRARY (4 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CHRISTINE M. UKENA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE WITT TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           BARBARA A. GOLITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   50.81
           CONNIE S. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   49.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307

          BOARD OF EDUCATION AUBURN CUSD 10
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JAMIE KUHLMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MATTHEW KERN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MICHAEL BATES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOSH J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          BOARD OF EDUCATION BOND COUNTY CUSD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           DALE HASTINGS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ADAM D. SIMMONDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JUSTIN JEFFERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           STEPHANIE GERL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           JOSHUA BROWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           PHILLIP DEAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           RYAN REAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           AIMEE FREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HIGHLAND CUSD 5
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           STEVE LANXON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           AARON SCHUSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JEFFREY SCHAIBLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ZACH LEWIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HILLSBORO CUSD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           JOHN LENTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,080   26.44
           NATHAN KIRBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,156   28.31
           BARBARA A. MULCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400    9.79
           KYLE L. PUTNAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       944   23.11
           KASSIE GREENWOOD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       504   12.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,084

          BOARD OF EDUCATION LITCHFIELD CUSD 12
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           RON ANGLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       870   32.90
           JULIE ABEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       939   35.51
           GREGG HIRES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       835   31.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,644

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MORRISONVILLE CUSD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MELISSA A. DAVIDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   33.33
           SESSEY LYNCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   33.33
           ANN GANTHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MOUNT OLIVE CUSD 5
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           JEFFREY A. OSMOE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   54.17
           JOHN ESSINGTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   45.83
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          BOARD OF EDUCATION NOKOMIS CUSD 22
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           DENNY BAUMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   26.38
           STEVEN JANSSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   24.26
           CARL FESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   25.02
           CARL KETTELKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   24.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,175

          BOARD OF EDUCATION NORTH MACOUPIN CUSD 34 DIST 4 NORTH
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PANA CUSD 8
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MARK BEYERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
           KYLE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           STEPHEN GROLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
           MICHELLE BLACKWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PANHANDLE CUSD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           GABE J. POPE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   53.59
           SCOTT COWDREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   46.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PAWNEE CUSD 11
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JERRY CLARKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   25.00
           JESSICA ANN MEGGINSON  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOE MORELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   25.00
           SCOTT HOWARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   25.00
           STAN McTAGGART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          BOARD OF EDUCATION RAMSEY CUSD 204 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NATHAN HORTENSTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          BOARD OF EDUCATION RAMSEY CUSD 204
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           SHANE HADLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   20.00
           KEITH CASEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   20.00
           KATIE HAYES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   26.67
           JULIE MORELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          BOARD OF EDUCATION VANDALIA CUSD 203
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           KEVIN SATTERTHWAITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   36.00
           JOE LAWSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   28.00
           JOHN CAMPBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   28.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    8.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          TRUSTEES KASKASKIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          KASKASKIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 501
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           LOUIS B. KALERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.25
           LAURA WEDEKEMPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   37.50
           JEFFREY J. BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   31.25
           CHARLES LEAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          TRUSTEES KASKASKIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          KASKASKIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 501 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           PATRICK ASHBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JIM BEASLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          TRUSTEES LAKE LAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          LAKE LAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 517
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           THOMAS WRIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   66.67
           GARY R. CADWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          TRUSTEES SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 522
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SARA SOEHLKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL (BCEFM) (BOND/CHR/EFF/FAY/MONT)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL (BCEFM)
          (BOND/CHR/EFF/FAY/MONT) (4 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL CAL/GRE/JER/MAC
          (CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL CAL/GRE/JER/MAC
          (CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN) (4 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL (MADISON)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL MENARD/SANGAMON
          (MENARD/SANGAMON)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           MATT BUTCHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL MENARD/SANGAMON
          (MENARD/SANGAMON) (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE
          MORRISONVILLE-PALMER FIRE PROTECTION DIS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARK FORBES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOND ISSUE QUESTION BOND COUNTY SCHOOL DIST 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          NOKOMIS CEMETERY QUESTION NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   54.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   45.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286

After ALL Precincts have been counted, you may go HERE for results by precinct.

< < < Back To Home Page