All 38 Precincts have now been reported including Early Voting and Vote by Mail Ballots
cast in County Clerk's Office.

All unofficial Write in vote totals will be posted in a separate report after tallied
from the individual precinct,early voting and vote by mail totals. Any Write in totals on
Election summary and precinct reports should be disregarded since actual write in votes
cast for Declared Write in Candidates must be hand tallied by Election Judges and
provided to the County Clerk, who will compile them in a separate report which
will be posted.


All results are unofficial until canvassed on or before Tuesday, April 27, 2021.
_____________________________________________________________________
SUMMARY REPORT        MONTGOMERY COUNTY, ILLINOIS      UNOFFICIAL TOTALS
RUN DATE:04/06/21     2021 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
RUN TIME:08:44 PM     APRIL 6, 2021

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 38) .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    16,786
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,036
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             24.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .

          MAYOR CITY OF HILLSBORO
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DON E. DOWNS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591

          MAYOR CITY OF LITCHFIELD
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DWAYNE GERL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578   49.40
           STEVEN DOUGHERTY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       592   50.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,170

          CITY CLERK CITY OF LITCHFIELD
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CAROL BURKE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,007  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,007

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARILYN J. SISSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       181  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARK BROWN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RAY KELLENBERGER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       335  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335

          MAYOR CITY OF NOKOMIS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JAKE LEONARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   12.32
           MICHAEL HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   87.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211

          COMMISSIONER CITY OF NOKOMIS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           LOUIS STAUDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198

          MAYOR CITY OF WITT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SHAWN A. CADY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   38.07
           JAMES L. VANOSTRAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        47   23.86
           TIMOTHY TAYLOR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   38.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197

          CITY CLERK CITY OF WITT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NANCY J. HUGHES (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   54.79
           GAIL BRADSHAW (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   45.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188

          CITY TREASURER CITY OF WITT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SONIA L. HODSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           LYN CADY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   63.64
           JOHN BAUERLE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   36.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 1 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CATHERINE L. CADY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        27   64.29
           RANDALL L. LOWE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   35.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           KAITLIN GOVAIA (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 2 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           TIMOTHY L. OLLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JAY L. MARTIN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   62.92
           CODY LEE COX (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   37.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 3 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DAVID CEARLOCK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          COMMISSIONER CITY OF COFFEEN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SUSAN MIDDLETON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BUTLER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RICKEY LANE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BUTLER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           DARRELL DAMM JR. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        15   28.85
           DEBRA BEELER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   38.46
           RACHEL CUNNINGHAM (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        17   32.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF COALTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MIKE HAVERA (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF COALTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           KAY COOK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF COALTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MARY SPEIER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF DONNELLSON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           PAMELLA J. SHORT (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        31   59.62
           JOHN B. DANKOSKI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        21   40.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF DONNELLSON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           KENNETH W. BUCKINGHAM (IND)  .  .  .  .        35   27.56
           MARJORIE (JO) JOAN TATE (IND).  .  .  .        24   18.90
           TYLER N. TARRAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   26.77
           BARYDON L. MASON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        18   14.17
           ELVIRA ROWE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   12.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF FARMERSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DOUGLAS ORR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FARMERSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           PHILLIP FUCHS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   33.73
           TABETHA PRITCHARD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        52   30.77
           SUSAN AHERIN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   35.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF FILLMORE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           REXDON BOLIARD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FILLMORE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           JOHN CASTERLINE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   51.22
           BRITTANY MARSHALL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        20   48.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FILLMORE (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           GAVIN PARADEE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF HARVEL
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CATHIE L. DOWNEY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF HARVEL
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HARVEL
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           DAVID L. YARD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   36.36
           RONALD R. BERGSCHNEIDER (IND).  .  .  .         7   63.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HARVEL (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF IRVING
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           KENDA CAULK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   38.03
           CARL TAYLOR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   29.58
           AARON McCARTY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   32.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF OHLMAN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JACKIE RAKERS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF OHLMAN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF OHLMAN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           JASON KLEIN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF PANAMA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JOSEPH McCARIO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PANAMA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MIKE (MICHAEL) KNEBEL (IND)  .  .  .  .        16   32.00
           MARVIN MILLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   32.00
           DOUGLAS MARTIN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   36.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PANAMA (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           AMY MATTOX (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF RAYMOND
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DENNIS HELD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF RAYMOND
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           BRUCE POGGENPOHL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        54   35.06
           MATT WORKMAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   14.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF RAYMOND (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           GREG BERNHARDT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF SCHRAM CITY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           W. ALBERT OBERLE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF SCHRAM CITY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JANET K. STEWART (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF SCHRAM CITY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           KELVIN L. STEWART (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        49   36.03
           JERRY E. WOODS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   33.09
           DALTON KING (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   30.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF TAYLOR SPRINGS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MICHAEL GONZALEZ (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        33   26.40
           HARRY JACKSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   73.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF TAYLOR SPRINGS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           ELWIN SAATHOFF (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   39.91
           LINDA MARSH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   30.26
           PATTY RUFUS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   29.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF TAYLOR SPRINGS (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF WAGGONER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RONALD ELIASON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   47.62
           RONALD SEATON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   52.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WAGGONER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           ANGELA DYER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   36.62
           BILLIE ROBINETTE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        20   28.17
           CHERYL L. POPE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   35.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WAGGONER (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DENNIS COOK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   47.37
           MARK TAYLOR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   52.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF WALSHVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MYRNA J. McDONALD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WALSHVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           RICKY A. McDONALD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        10   40.00
           GARY APPLEGATE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WALSHVILLE (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WENONAH
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MATT BOLYARD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           TAMARA WAGGONER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WENONAH (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR AUDUBON TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           HELEN ARCHIBALD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          TOWNSHIP CLERK AUDUBON TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JACQUELINE RAKERS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER AUDUBON TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DENNIS PEASE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   70.37
           JEREMY ELLER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   29.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES AUDUBON TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           CHARLES E. GRADEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        43   28.86
           KENNETH J. GERMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        39   26.17
           CONNIE M. MARLEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        33   22.15
           ROBERT E. BURRUS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        34   22.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BOIS D'ARC TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           ROBERT G. WAGAHOFF (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BOIS D'ARC TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MEREDITH YARD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BOIS D'ARC TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DAVID M. STIEREN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BOIS D'ARC TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           RORY ROSSI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   21.28
           ELIZABETH (LIZ) BROWN (DEM)  .  .  .  .        73   24.66
           JOHN WELSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   22.30
           JONATHAN YARD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   19.59
           TOM ELMORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   12.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BUTLER GROVE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SCOTT W. NIEHAUS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BUTLER GROVE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           STEPHANIE KEISER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BUTLER GROVE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RICKEY L. LANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BUTLER GROVE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           PAUL SHEPHERD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   32.00
           ROBERT A. ADAMS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   25.67
           KENDRA LANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   23.00
           BRIAN W. LAURENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        58   19.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST FORK TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           PENNY L. HARBERT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       195  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195

          TOWNSHIP CLERK EAST FORK TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARY L. BONE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER EAST FORK TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           STEPHEN VOYLES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       199  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES EAST FORK TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           DONALD L. HUBER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   25.04
           SCOTT N. SNOW (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   23.19
           JOHN "JAKE" BLANKENSHIP (DEM).  .  .  .       151   25.38
           ANDREW L. THERIAC (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       157   26.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       595

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FILLMORE CONSOLIDATED TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SCOT USHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61

          TOWNSHIP CLERK FILLMORE CONSOLIDATED TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JEANNA LORTON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FILLMORE CONSOLIDATED ROAD DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           BRENT HARRISON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE FILLMORE CONSOLIDATED TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           KENNETH SMITH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   21.66
           WADE MOORE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   27.65
           BRAUNDA HOPWOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   24.42
           DEBBIE DAVIDSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   26.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GRISHAM TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           PHYLLIS A. VOLKMAR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107

          TOWNSHIP CLERK GRISHAM TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DONNA M. LUCK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER GRISHAM TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           TOM M. CHAPPELEAR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        55   39.57
           ROWDY LUCK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   60.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES GRISHAM TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JIM CARROLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   18.38
           TRENT LAUGHLIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   21.35
           JOHN CHAPPELEAR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   16.49
           MICHAEL LAUGHLIN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        79   21.35
           CHARLES DAVID LOGSDON (IND)  .  .  .  .        83   22.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HARVEL TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DAVID LEONARD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HARVEL TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SHARON A. FUNDERBURK (DEM).  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HARVEL TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           ROBERT MATLI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES HARVEL TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           MARY JANE KRAGER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        22   23.40
           SHARON LYONS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   23.40
           MARK J. MEISNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   25.53
           TIMOTHY E. LEBECK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        26   27.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DAVID LOUCKS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       701  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       701

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DONALD HAMBY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MILES HARRIS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       652  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       652

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           ETHAN MURZYNSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       606   66.52
           LYNN KURFISS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   33.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       911

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           MARK HUGHES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546   17.71
           BART PADEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482   15.63
           JAMES HOLLIDAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   15.41
           JIM MOORE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   10.22
           BRAD GREEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278    9.02
           JENNIFER ANDERSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       373   12.10
           SALLY McCOY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   11.51
           TAYLOR CULLISON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       259    8.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,083

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR IRVING TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RANDY SINGLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          TOWNSHIP CLERK IRVING TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           TORRI BENNINGTON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER IRVING TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SHAWN MURRAY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES IRVING TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           PHIL SPEISER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   26.05
           KENT TUETKEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   30.24
           LARRY REINCKE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   24.55
           MARION MURRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   19.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           BRENDA J. MATTHEWS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       254  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254

          TOWNSHIP CLERK NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DEBORAH CHUMLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       249  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           PAT EPLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   23.37
           JOHN BAUER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   20.66
           DARYL KEISER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   27.68
           ROGER BATTLES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   28.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       813

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARY WERRIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       698  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       698

          TOWNSHIP CLERK NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CHRISTY JOHNSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       683  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       683

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           THOMAS BAKER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       684  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       684

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DANIEL PETERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       705  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       705

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           MARY BETH TAYLOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       568   23.87
           LARRY PEZOLD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       676   28.40
           JEFF THORNTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   23.57
           DAVID HELGEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   24.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,380

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PITMAN TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARLA HITCHINGS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          TOWNSHIP CLERK PITMAN TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           LEANNE N. FARRAR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        53   60.23
           SUSAN FUCHS HOLT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        35   39.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER PITMAN TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ADAM WALDECK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES PITMAN TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KEN J. GERLACH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   25.00
           GLENN ROVEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   25.79
           CHARLES TRAVIS MATTHEWS (IND).  .  .  .        58   23.02
           CHAD DANIEL MILLBURG (IND).  .  .  .  .        66   26.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DAVID T. MULCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99

          TOWNSHIP CLERK RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SHELLY A. CRAWFORD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KENNETH L. MONDHINK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           LARRY WERNSING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   19.10
           MICHAEL J. RIGGS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        91   22.86
           PAMELA S. LANTER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        73   18.34
           WILLIAM W. HELD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   22.61
           DARRELL PITCHFORD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        68   17.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ROUNTREE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KENNETH FOLKERTS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          TOWNSHIP CLERK ROUNTREE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MICHAEL FRANZEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ROUNTREE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JADRIEN DEWERFF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ROUNTREE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           KRISTOPHER REYNOLDS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        18   23.68
           MICHAEL HAND (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   23.68
           BRADLEY CACHERA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   26.32
           MARK SCHWEIZER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   26.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           TAMI JETT BURDELL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       309   60.35
           KATIE FLITZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   39.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512

          TOWNSHIP CLERK SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           STELLA TURNER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   51.68
           PAULA M. MILLER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   48.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       507

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JASON FLITZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   46.33
           RICHARD WENDEL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   53.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           LOUIS P. TAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   21.66
           DUSTIN ELLINGER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   25.38
           STEVE HEYEN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   26.75
           TODD BERGMAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345   26.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,316

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WALSHVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           ERIC BARNSBACK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          TOWNSHIP CLERK WALSHVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           TERESA PEZOLD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WALSHVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           KENNY PEZOLD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES WALSHVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           ANDREW MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   23.33
           CHARLES ROCHE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   25.00
           DAVID EILERT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   26.67
           FREDDY WESSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WITT TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JOSEPH LOWE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169

          TOWNSHIP CLERK WITT TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CAROL DURBIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WITT TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           GARY YESKE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES WITT TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           RUSSELL ULRICI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   30.21
           ROGER MILLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   29.57
           BERNARD HAND (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   22.13
           MICHAEL CHEEK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   18.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ZANESVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RANDI RIEMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          TOWNSHIP CLERK ZANESVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JESSICA ARMENTROUT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ZANESVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DENNIS ROSENTHAL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ZANESVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JAMES LITTRELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   24.71
           WILLIAM BEELER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   22.35
           JEFF HAMPTON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   25.88
           MELVIN WEMPEN JR. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        23   27.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR AUDUBON/NOKOMIS MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BOIS DARC/HARV/PITMAN/ZANES MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DOROTHY MARSHALL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       195  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BUTLER GROVE/IRVING/ROUNTREE MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR EAST FORK/GRISHAM/WALSHVILLE MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR FILLM CONSOL/WITT MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PARK COMMISSIONER LITCHFIELD PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           ROBERT CORRADO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       674   25.29
           SHERRY BERGSCHNEIDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       622   23.34
           BRIAN KULICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   20.38
           JEFF HEYEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       826   30.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,665

          PARK COMMISSIONER LITCHFIELD PARK DISTRICT (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SHANE GRAMMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       919  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       919

          PARK COMMISSIONER NOKOMIS MEMORIAL PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           EDWARD M. HASSEBROCK JR.  .  .  .  .  .       185   31.95
           TYLER BATTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   39.55
           BRANDON M. ANDREWS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   28.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579

          PARK COMMISSIONER PITMAN TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARLA HITCHINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77

          PARK COMMISSIONER RAYMOND PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE DOYLE PUBLIC LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FARMERSVILLE-WAGGONER LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           CAROL ROVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   34.22
           KATHRYN ELVIDGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   31.31
           CHERYL HAMPTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   34.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FARMERSVILLE-WAGGONER LIBRARY (4 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FARMERSVILLE-WAGGONER LIBRARY (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE GRAND PRAIRIE OF THE WEST LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MARTHA D. BRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE HILLSBORO AREA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NANCY B. SLEPICKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,188   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,224

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE LITCHFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           BARBARA ELLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       698   36.51
           CHRIS DAHLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395   20.66
           MARK YORK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       819   42.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,912

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           ALLISON MARETTI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   50.32
           LISA BILLINGSLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   49.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP LIBRARY (4 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CHRISTINE M. UKENA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE WITT TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           BARBARA A. GOLITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   50.81
           CONNIE S. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   49.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307

          BOARD OF EDUCATION AUBURN CUSD 10
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JAMIE KUHLMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MATTHEW KERN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MICHAEL BATES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOSH J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          BOARD OF EDUCATION BOND COUNTY CUSD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           DALE HASTINGS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ADAM D. SIMMONDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JUSTIN JEFFERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           STEPHANIE GERL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           JOSHUA BROWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           PHILLIP DEAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           RYAN REAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           AIMEE FREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HIGHLAND CUSD 5
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           STEVE LANXON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           AARON SCHUSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JEFFREY SCHAIBLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ZACH LEWIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HILLSBORO CUSD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           JOHN LENTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,080   26.44
           NATHAN KIRBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,156   28.31
           BARBARA A. MULCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400    9.79
           KYLE L. PUTNAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       944   23.11
           KASSIE GREENWOOD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       504   12.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,084

          BOARD OF EDUCATION LITCHFIELD CUSD 12
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           RON ANGLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       866   32.88
           JULIE ABEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       936   35.54
           GREGG HIRES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       832   31.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,634

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MORRISONVILLE CUSD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MELISSA A. DAVIDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   33.33
           SESSEY LYNCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   33.33
           ANN GANTHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MOUNT OLIVE CUSD 5
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           JEFFREY A. OSMOE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   54.17
           JOHN ESSINGTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   45.83
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          BOARD OF EDUCATION NOKOMIS CUSD 22
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           DENNY BAUMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   26.38
           STEVEN JANSSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   24.26
           CARL FESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   25.02
           CARL KETTELKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   24.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,175

          BOARD OF EDUCATION NORTH MACOUPIN CUSD 34 DIST 4 NORTH
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PANA CUSD 8
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MARK BEYERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
           KYLE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           STEPHEN GROLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
           MICHELLE BLACKWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PANHANDLE CUSD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           GABE J. POPE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   53.59
           SCOTT COWDREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   46.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PAWNEE CUSD 11
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JERRY CLARKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   25.00
           JESSICA ANN MEGGINSON  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOE MORELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   25.00
           SCOTT HOWARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   25.00
           STAN McTAGGART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          BOARD OF EDUCATION RAMSEY CUSD 204 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NATHAN HORTENSTINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          BOARD OF EDUCATION RAMSEY CUSD 204
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           SHANE HADLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   20.00
           KEITH CASEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   20.00
           KATIE HAYES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   26.67
           JULIE MORELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          BOARD OF EDUCATION VANDALIA CUSD 203
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           KEVIN SATTERTHWAITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   36.00
           JOE LAWSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   28.00
           JOHN CAMPBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   28.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    8.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          TRUSTEES KASKASKIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          KASKASKIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 501
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           LOUIS B. KALERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.25
           LAURA WEDEKEMPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   37.50
           JEFFREY J. BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   31.25
           CHARLES LEAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          TRUSTEES KASKASKIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          KASKASKIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 501 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           PATRICK ASHBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JIM BEASLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          TRUSTEES LAKE LAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          LAKE LAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 517
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           THOMAS WRIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   66.67
           GARY R. CADWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          TRUSTEES SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 522
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SARA SOEHLKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL (BCEFM) (BOND/CHR/EFF/FAY/MONT)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL (BCEFM)
          (BOND/CHR/EFF/FAY/MONT) (4 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL CAL/GRE/JER/MAC
          (CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL CAL/GRE/JER/MAC
          (CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN) (4 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL (MADISON)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL MENARD/SANGAMON
          (MENARD/SANGAMON)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           MATT BUTCHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL MENARD/SANGAMON
          (MENARD/SANGAMON) (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE
          MORRISONVILLE-PALMER FIRE PROTECTION DIS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARK FORBES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOND ISSUE QUESTION BOND COUNTY SCHOOL DIST 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          NOKOMIS CEMETERY QUESTION NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   54.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   45.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286

After ALL Precincts have been counted, you may go HERE for results by precinct.

< < < Back To Home Page